Is Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY RASPBERRY BASE (ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN), ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AGAR, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, L. RHAMNOSUS
Check Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Tub


