Is ORGANIC GREEN SPLIT PEAS + SPINACH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, GREEN SPLIT PEAS + SPINACH + COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut cream
virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
green split peas (organically grown and processed), water, green split peas (organically grown and processed)), water, onion (organically grown and processed), coconut cream (organically grown and processed), coconut cream (organically grown and processed), water), virgin coconut oil (organically grown and processed), dried spinach (organically grown and processed), garlic (organically grown and processed), cumin (organically grown and processed), sea salt, lemon juice concentrate (organically grown and processed), brown mustard seeds (organically grown and processed), turmeric (organically grown and processed), cayenne (organically grown and processed)
Check ORGANIC GREEN SPLIT PEAS + SPINACH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, GREEN SPLIT PEAS + SPINACH + COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GREEN SPLIT PEAS + SPINACH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, GREEN SPLIT PEAS + SPINACH + COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
ORGANIC GREEN SPLIT PEAS + SPINACH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, GREEN SPLIT PEAS + SPINACH + COCONUT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


