Is ORGANIC GRILLED GRASS-FED STEAK FAJITA BOWL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic grass-fed beef with marinade
- organic grilled steak strips
organic grass-fed beef with marinade
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables (Organic Red Bell Peppers, Organic Green Bell Peppers, Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices), Organic Grilled Steak Strips (Organic Grass-fed Beef With Marinade (Water, Organic Orange & Organic Lemon Juices, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Dry Onion)), Organic Sauce (Organic Tomato In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Onion, Water, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spices)
Check ORGANIC GRILLED GRASS-FED STEAK FAJITA BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GRILLED GRASS-FED STEAK FAJITA BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


