Is ORGANIC HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED PORK BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
- lactic acid starter culture
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check ORGANIC HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED PORK BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED PORK BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavorySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


