Is ORGANIC HONEY & OAT, APPLE CINNAMON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE FILLING [ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRIED APPLES, ORGANIC CORN STARCH AND/OR ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC SPICES], ORGANIC STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SEA SALT.

Check ORGANIC HONEY & OAT, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go