Is Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, organic apple cider vinegar, organic honey, organic apple juice concentrate, organic pear juice concentrate, natural flavor, organic honey distillate
Check Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
ORGANIC SWEETENED SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, SWEETENED, SEASONED
Where to buy
Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


