Is ORGANIC HOT CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA SPICE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC FLAKED QUINOA, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC QUINOA BRAN AND GERM, ORGANIC AMARANTH), ORGANIC FLAVOR BLEND (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY GRANULES [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES], ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES).

Check ORGANIC HOT CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetVanillaHoney
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep