Is ORGANIC HOT CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA SPICE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free whole grain oats
  • germ
  • organic quinoa bran

organic gluten-free whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC FLAKED QUINOA, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC QUINOA BRAN AND GERM, ORGANIC AMARANTH), ORGANIC FLAVOR BLEND (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY GRANULES [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES], ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES).

Check ORGANIC HOT CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetVanillaHoney
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep