Is Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Yeast, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Microbial Enzymes
Check Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


