Is Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Yeast, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Microbial Enzymes
Check Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Roll


