Is Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic enriched wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of the following: yeast, organic vital wheat gluten, sea salt, ascorbic acid
- organic vital wheat gluten
- organic wheat flour
- organic cultured wheat flour
organic enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Yeast, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Microbial Enzymes
Check Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Hot Dog Buns, Classic White (8 Buns), 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Roll


