Is ORGANIC HUMMUS, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COOKED GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, ORGANIC FRESH BASIL, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FRESH LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check ORGANIC HUMMUS, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep