Is ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH* (WHEAT FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, BUTTER* (CREAM*, SALT), WHOLE EGG*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*), CORN STARCH*, MOLASSES*, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, WATER), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VANILLA FLAVOR*, GUAR GUM*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, SOY LECITHIN*.
Check ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


