Is Organic India Tulsi Favourites Assortment Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tulsi Original (Caffeine Free): Organic Krishna Tulsi Leaf, Organic Vana Tulsi Leaf, Organic Rama Tulsi Leaf. Tulsi Turmeric Ginger Premium (Caffeine Free): Organic Turmeric Rhizome, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Rama Tulsi Leaf, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Krishna Tulsi Leaf, Organic Black Pepper Fruit, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Clove Flower Bud. Tulsi Green Tea Classic (Contains Caffeine): Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Krishna Tulsi Leaf, Organic Rama Tulsi Leaf, Organic Vana Tulsi Leaf. Tulsi Masala Chai (Contains Caffeine): Organic Assam Black Tea Leaf, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Krishna Tulsi Leaf, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Rama Tulsi Leaf, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Vana Tulsi Leaf, Organic Black Pepper Berries, Organic Clove Flower Bud, Organic Nutmeg Seed, Organic Mace Aril. Tulsi Sweet Rose New (Caffeine Free): Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Vana Tulsi Leaf, Organic Krishna Tulsi Leaf, Organic Rama Tulsi Leaf, Organic Rose Petal, Organic Lemongrass Leaf, Rose Flavour.

Check Organic India Tulsi Favourites Assortment against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic India Tulsi Favourites Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go