Is Organic Italian Roasted Pepper Dressing Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Sugar, Roasted Red Peppers, Roasted Red Pepper Puree, Salt, Garlic Powder, Minced Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Onion Powder, Ground Mustard Seed, Basil, Crushed Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano, Xanthan Gum
Check Organic Italian Roasted Pepper Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Italian Roasted Pepper Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Italian Roasted Pepper Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


