Is Organic Italian Soda, Pineapple, Juniper, Berry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated water, organic sugar, organic pineapple juice from concentrate, organic orange juice from concentrate, organic lemon juice from concentrate, natural juniper flavor, natural flavors.
Check Organic Italian Soda, Pineapple, Juniper, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Italian Soda, Pineapple, Juniper, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
Trader Joe's Organic Dressing Italian with Romano Cheese
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


