Is ORGANIC JAPANESE INSPIRED SALAD WITH YUZU VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic soy sauce
- natural flavor
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC YUZU LIME FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL {TO RETAIN FRESHNESS}], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC TERIYAKI TOFU (ORGANIC TOFU [FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NIGARI {MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE}, CALCIUM SULFATE], WATER, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC SALTED SAKE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER), ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED EDAMAME (SOYBEAN), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE.
Check ORGANIC JAPANESE INSPIRED SALAD WITH YUZU VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC JAPANESE INSPIRED SALAD WITH YUZU VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


