Is ORGANIC JAPANESE INSPIRED SALAD WITH YUZU VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC YUZU LIME FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL {TO RETAIN FRESHNESS}], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC TERIYAKI TOFU (ORGANIC TOFU [FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NIGARI {MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE}, CALCIUM SULFATE], WATER, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC SALTED SAKE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER), ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED EDAMAME (SOYBEAN), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE.

Check ORGANIC JAPANESE INSPIRED SALAD WITH YUZU VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep