Is ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RICE STARCH (COLOR), ORGANIC FLAVORS (CHERRY, PEACH, BANANA, PINEAPPLE), SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ORGANIC APPLE (COLOR), ORGANIC RED RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ANNATTO (COLOR), ORGANIC PUMPKIN (COLOR), ORGANIC BEESWAX, ORGANIC RADISH (COLOR), ORGANIC CARROT (COLOR), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, ORGANIC CARAMEL (COLOR), ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT (COLOR).
Check ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


