Is Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lipase
- organic natural flavors
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gum Acacia Powder, Organic Psyllium Husk Powder, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Organic Quinoa Sprout Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Apple Fruit Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Root Powder, Organic Oat Grass Powder, Organic Collard Leaf Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder, Organic Spinach Leaf Powder, Organic Kale Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Cracked Cell Wall Powder, Organic Strawberry Fruit Powder, Organic Cranberry Fruit Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Tomato Fruit Powder, Organic Raspberry Fruit Powder, Organic Black Currant Fruit Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Powder, Organic Inulin (Jerusalem Artichoke Fructan), Organic Acerola Fruit Extract, Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Organic Cabbage Palm (Acai) Fruit Powder, Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Milk Thistle Seed Powder, Organic Schisandra Berry Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder, Amylase, Protease, Cycloamylase, Invertase, Maltase, Lipase, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


