Is Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic barley grass powder
- organic wheat grass juice powder
- organic oat grass powder
- organic natural flavors
organic barley grass powder
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gum Acacia Powder, Organic Psyllium Husk Powder, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Organic Quinoa Sprout Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Apple Fruit Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Root Powder, Organic Oat Grass Powder, Organic Collard Leaf Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder, Organic Spinach Leaf Powder, Organic Kale Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Cracked Cell Wall Powder, Organic Strawberry Fruit Powder, Organic Cranberry Fruit Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Tomato Fruit Powder, Organic Raspberry Fruit Powder, Organic Black Currant Fruit Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Powder, Organic Inulin (Jerusalem Artichoke Fructan), Organic Acerola Fruit Extract, Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Organic Cabbage Palm (Acai) Fruit Powder, Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Milk Thistle Seed Powder, Organic Schisandra Berry Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder, Amylase, Protease, Cycloamylase, Invertase, Maltase, Lipase, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


