Is Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gum Acacia Powder, Organic Psyllium Husk Powder, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Organic Quinoa Sprout Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Apple Fruit Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Root Powder, Organic Oat Grass Powder, Organic Collard Leaf Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder, Organic Spinach Leaf Powder, Organic Kale Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Cracked Cell Wall Powder, Organic Strawberry Fruit Powder, Organic Cranberry Fruit Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Tomato Fruit Powder, Organic Raspberry Fruit Powder, Organic Black Currant Fruit Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Powder, Organic Inulin (Jerusalem Artichoke Fructan), Organic Acerola Fruit Extract, Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Organic Cabbage Palm (Acai) Fruit Powder, Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Milk Thistle Seed Powder, Organic Schisandra Berry Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder, Amylase, Protease, Cycloamylase, Invertase, Maltase, Lipase, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid

Check Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep