Is Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- organic natural flavors
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gum Acacia Powder, Organic Psyllium Husk Powder, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Organic Quinoa Sprout Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Apple Fruit Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Root Powder, Organic Oat Grass Powder, Organic Collard Leaf Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder, Organic Spinach Leaf Powder, Organic Kale Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Cracked Cell Wall Powder, Organic Strawberry Fruit Powder, Organic Cranberry Fruit Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Tomato Fruit Powder, Organic Raspberry Fruit Powder, Organic Black Currant Fruit Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Powder, Organic Inulin (Jerusalem Artichoke Fructan), Organic Acerola Fruit Extract, Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Organic Cabbage Palm (Acai) Fruit Powder, Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Milk Thistle Seed Powder, Organic Schisandra Berry Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder, Amylase, Protease, Cycloamylase, Invertase, Maltase, Lipase, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic juice cleanse Berry Surprise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


