Is Organic Kosher Dill Pickle Spears - 24 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, tangy spears with pronounced dill aroma and firm crunch, commonly described by customers as reliably crisp and well-seasoned. Often used as sandwich toppers, snack accompaniments, or burger sides, and noted in reviews for consistent texture, strong flavor, and convenient jar size for everyday use and easy to serve anytime.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, tangy spears with pronounced dill aroma and firm crunch, commonly described by customers as reliably crisp and well-seasoned. Often used as sandwich toppers, snack accompaniments, or burger sides, and noted in reviews for consistent texture, strong flavor, and convenient jar size for everyday use and easy to serve anytime.
Ingredients
Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric (For Color).
Check Organic Kosher Dill Pickle Spears - 24 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Kosher Dill Pickle Spears - 24 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Kosher Dill Pickle Spears - 24 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Stick


