Is Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Hearty, savory flavor with subtle earthiness; smooth broth balance and tender, chunky texture create a satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch, light dinner, or warming snack. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient reheating, and dependable portion size; packaging is frequently described as secure and easy to store for households.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, savory flavor with subtle earthiness; smooth broth balance and tender, chunky texture create a satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch, light dinner, or warming snack. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient reheating, and dependable portion size; packaging is frequently described as secure and easy to store for households.
Ingredients
Vegan, : Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Lentils, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Potatoes, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Green Beans, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Spices, Organic Black Pepper, 100% Pure Herbs And Spices (Does Not Contain Additives), Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Produces Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Selfish Or Eggs
Check Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


