Is Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free Gluten Free?

Description
Hearty, savory flavor with subtle earthiness; smooth broth balance and tender, chunky texture create a satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch, light dinner, or warming snack. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient reheating, and dependable portion size; packaging is frequently described as secure and easy to store for households.
Why it's not gluten free
- individuals with food allergies: this product is made in a facility that produces foods containing wheat
- made in a facility that produces foods containing wheat
individuals with food allergies: this product is made in a facility that produces foods containing wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, savory flavor with subtle earthiness; smooth broth balance and tender, chunky texture create a satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch, light dinner, or warming snack. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient reheating, and dependable portion size; packaging is frequently described as secure and easy to store for households.
Ingredients
Vegan, : Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Lentils, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Potatoes, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Green Beans, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Spices, Organic Black Pepper, 100% Pure Herbs And Spices (Does Not Contain Additives), Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Produces Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Selfish Or Eggs
Check Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


