Is Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free Dairy Free?

Description
Hearty, savory flavor with subtle earthiness; smooth broth balance and tender, chunky texture create a satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch, light dinner, or warming snack. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient reheating, and dependable portion size; packaging is frequently described as secure and easy to store for households.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, savory flavor with subtle earthiness; smooth broth balance and tender, chunky texture create a satisfying mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch, light dinner, or warming snack. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient reheating, and dependable portion size; packaging is frequently described as secure and easy to store for households.
Ingredients
Vegan, : Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Lentils, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Potatoes, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Green Beans, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Spices, Organic Black Pepper, 100% Pure Herbs And Spices (Does Not Contain Additives), Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Produces Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Selfish Or Eggs
Check Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup - BPA Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


