Is Organic lightly salted creamy tomato soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese flavour
partially skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially skimmed milk*, Water, Tomato paste (tomatoes*, citric acid*), Cane sugar*, Sodium citrate, Sea salt, Rice flour*, Cheddar cheese flavour (cheddar cheese*, water, salt*), Garlic powder*, Onion powder*.
Check Organic lightly salted creamy tomato soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic lightly salted creamy tomato soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Organic lightly salted creamy tomato soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


