Is ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED HALF & HALF ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED HALF & HALF Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, cane sugar (organic), fair trade, lemon juice (organic), natural flavors (lemon & other), green tea (organic), citric acid
Check ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED HALF & HALF ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED HALF & HALF ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED HALF & HALF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Where to buy
ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED HALF & HALF ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED HALF & HALF is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


