Is ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED SUPER FRUIT ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED SUPER FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BREWED GREEN TEA*, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT
Check ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED SUPER FRUIT ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED SUPER FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED SUPER FRUIT ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED SUPER FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Where to buy
ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED SUPER FRUIT ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED SUPER FRUIT is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


