Is ORGANIC MACARONI & CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non-animal microbial enzymes
non-animal microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT MACARONI, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, NON-ANIMAL MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOUR.
Check ORGANIC MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


