Is Organic Mango Clementine Electrol. Infusion Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • calcium d pantothenic acid
  • organic natural flavor

calcium d pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical and citrus notes balance in a lightly tangy, subtly sweet profile, with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly served chilled as a refreshing beverage, used post-exercise for rehydration, or mixed into cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers note overall consistent flavor, pleasant aroma, and convenient, portable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COLOURING FOOD (CONCENTRATE OF ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE AND ORGANIC PUMPKIN JUICE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, L-MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B-5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6).

Check Organic Mango Clementine Electrol. Infusion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Mango Clementine Electrol. Infusion is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep