Is ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MINT) - 70G BAR Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre 2g

fibre 2g

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G, Mg, S 11G, Fibre 2G, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Evaporated Cane Sugars, Cocoa Butter,soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Active Manuka Honey, Active Beechwoodhoney, Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Peppermint Oil Organic

Check ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MINT) - 70G BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MINT) - 70G BAR is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go