Is ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MINT) - 70G BAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- active manuka honey
- calcium
- chocolate
- vitamin a
active manuka honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G, Mg, S 11G, Fibre 2G, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Evaporated Cane Sugars, Cocoa Butter,soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Active Manuka Honey, Active Beechwoodhoney, Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Peppermint Oil Organic
Check ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MINT) - 70G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MINT) - 70G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Where to buy
ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MINT) - 70G BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


