Is Organic Marble Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 5% of lactose
  • organic pasteurized milk

5% of lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Coloring, Mf 31%, Moisture 39%, Less Than 0,5% Of Lactose

Check Organic Marble Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Marble Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing