Is Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

Description
Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a mild tang and rich mouthfeel, commonly used as a spread, sandwich binder, dip base, and salad dressing component. Reviewers often note consistent texture and good spreadability; some mention milder flavor and occasional variance in thickness reported by users across different stores and regions seasonally too.
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolk
- organic natural flavor
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a mild tang and rich mouthfeel, commonly used as a spread, sandwich binder, dip base, and salad dressing component. Reviewers often note consistent texture and good spreadability; some mention milder flavor and occasional variance in thickness reported by users across different stores and regions seasonally too.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor.
Check Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


