Is Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a mild tang and rich mouthfeel, commonly used as a spread, sandwich binder, dip base, and salad dressing component. Reviewers often note consistent texture and good spreadability; some mention milder flavor and occasional variance in thickness reported by users across different stores and regions seasonally too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a mild tang and rich mouthfeel, commonly used as a spread, sandwich binder, dip base, and salad dressing component. Reviewers often note consistent texture and good spreadability; some mention milder flavor and occasional variance in thickness reported by users across different stores and regions seasonally too.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor.
Check Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Mayo - 15 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


