Is ORGANIC MAYONNAISE Pescatarian?

Description
Silky and smooth with a mild tang, this condiment delivers a creamy, spreadable texture and refined mouthfeel. Commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, dips and dressings, shoppers often cite consistent creaminess and versatility; some reviewers mention slightly thin consistency, milder flavor and occasional packaging variability reported by a few reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky and smooth with a mild tang, this condiment delivers a creamy, spreadable texture and refined mouthfeel. Commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, dips and dressings, shoppers often cite consistent creaminess and versatility; some reviewers mention slightly thin consistency, milder flavor and occasional packaging variability reported by a few reviewers.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, EGG YOLK*, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CANE SUGAR*, MUSTARD SEED*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


