Is Organic Meadow Kefir Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic partly skimmed milk
pasteurized organic partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Partly Skimmed Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Water, Organic Natural Flavour, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid And Bacterial Cultures
Check Organic Meadow Kefir Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Meadow Kefir Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Meadow Kefir Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


