Is Organic Meadow Organic Yogourt Smoothie Field Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- partly skimmed milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavour
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Blackberries, Blueberries, Strawberries, Natural Flavour, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Colour), Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Organic Meadow Organic Yogourt Smoothie Field Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Meadow Organic Yogourt Smoothie Field Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Where to buy
Organic Meadow Organic Yogourt Smoothie Field Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


