Is Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 5% of lactose
  • organic raw milk

5% of lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Milk, Bacterial Culture, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Less Than 0,5% Of Lactose, Mf 31%, Mositure 39%

Check Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking