Is ORGANIC MILD CLASSIC GUACAMOLE, MILD, CLASSIC Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hass Avocados, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Granulated Garlic

Check ORGANIC MILD CLASSIC GUACAMOLE, MILD, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MILD CLASSIC GUACAMOLE, MILD, CLASSIC is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSide Dish