Is ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Fair Trade Certified By Fairtradeusa,org, Cacao Beans (Organic Ingredient), Full Cream Milk (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient), Soya Lecithin (Organic Ingredient)
Check ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


