Is ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full cream milk
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Fair Trade Certified By Fairtradeusa,org, Cacao Beans (Organic Ingredient), Full Cream Milk (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient), Soya Lecithin (Organic Ingredient)
Check ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE BAKING WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


