Is ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate), Crispy Brown Rice, Dried Cranberries, Black Chia, Cranberry Seeds, Sea Salt
Check ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA CHOCOCRUNCH BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE & CHIA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


