Is Organic Milk Chocolate OnOs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic cream milk
  • organic milk chocolate

organic cream milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cream Milk, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Powdered Sugar,Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Tapioca Dextrin, Organic Gum Arabic, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Annatto, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Carnauba Wax

Check Organic Milk Chocolate OnOs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Milk Chocolate OnOs is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Organic Milk Chocolate OnOs | Spoonful