Is Organic Milk Chocolate OnOs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream milk
- organic milk chocolate
organic cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cream Milk, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Powdered Sugar,Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Tapioca Dextrin, Organic Gum Arabic, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Annatto, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Organic Milk Chocolate OnOs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Milk Chocolate OnOs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Milk Chocolate OnOs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


