Is Organic Mini Bagels - Epic Everything Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic cultured wheat flour
  • organic rolled oats
  • organic fermented rye flour

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EPIC EVERYTHING® SEED AND TOPPING MIX (ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC TRI-COLOR QUINOA, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COARSE SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED CHOPPED ONION), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, YEAST, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORNMEAL, ENZYMES, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC GARLIC OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Organic Mini Bagels - Epic Everything against your own diets in the app.