Is ORGANIC MINT CHIP GALACTICA 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP GALACTICA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut syrup
  • +2 more

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (Water, Coconut*, Guar Gum*), Coconut Syrup*, Dark Chocolate Flakes* (Dark Chocolate*† [Cocoa Mass*†, Coconut Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*†], Coconut Oil*), Coconut Cream*, Peppermint Extract*, Vanilla Extract*. *Certified Organic

Check ORGANIC MINT CHIP GALACTICA 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP GALACTICA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MINT CHIP GALACTICA 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP GALACTICA is available at 2 retailers

RalphsYummy

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go