Is Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic cream
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Organic Cream and Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, [Organic Cocoa Powder, Potassium Carbonate], Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Peppermint Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


